Privacy Policy

With accessing the website on www.vatify.eu, you agree with the presented privacy policy.

This web page is operated by KoMnA d.o.o., Prežganje 50, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia. You can contact us by e-mail on: info@komna.com.

Introduction

KoMnA d.o.o. respects your right to privacy and strives for the highest po­ssi­ble level of securing personal data. While offering our web services, we are bound by laws and regulations that specify securing personal data, especially with the current ZVOP, ZEKom and the General Data Protection Regulation. This privacy policy informs you how your personal data is collected, how it is used, your rights regarding it's usage or storage and how to implement this rights.

KoMnA d.o.o. ensures the personal data you entrust us, will be used in accordance with this policy. Your personal data will not be sold or shared in any way with third parties, except if required by law.

Your personal data will be handled in confidence and used only for the purposes, for which it was given. In case we need to process your personal data for other purposes, you will be contacted for your permission.

Why personal data is collected

All personal data, collected on the www.vatify.eu website (or exchanged by other means), is used for basic busi­ne­ss processes by KoMnA d.o.o. and is used for the VATify.eu service.

Pro­ce­ss­ing of your personal data is necessary for basic VATify.eu service and is used when entering contractual relationship. If you do not want to share the required personal data, we can not offer you our services.

Basic data

With every visit to this web site, some data (time of access, IP address and browser type) is temporarily kept in the webserver logs. The logs can be accessed only by system administrators.

The data is not processed or linked to other personal data, but is needed to ensure correct and secure functioning of the website. We ensure this data will be kept private, except if required by law.

Free Trial

If you subscribe to a free trial, KoMnA d.o.o. will collect the following data (submitted by you):

  • E-mail address is used for communication, primarily for confirmation of your sign-up and to rece­ive daily and weekly reports.

  • List of tracked VAT IDs is used by VATify.eu to find and track com­pa­nies with this VAT IDs and to notify you in case of found changes.

Regular sub­scrip­ti­on

If you subscribe to one of the sub­scrip­ti­on plans, KoMnA d.o.o. collects, the following data (addi­ti­o­nal the data required for the free trial):

  • name and lastname,
  • com­pany title,
  • address,
  • phone number,
  • com­pany VAT ID and registration number.

The collected data is used solely for issuing do­cu­ments, accounting and communication with you. If po­ssi­ble, this in­for­ma­ti­on is kept separately from other VATify.eu data pro­ce­ss­ing systems.

Analyzing traffic

The VATify.eu website uses Google Analytics to count, differentiate and analyze user behavior, but only if you explicitly agree to it.

You can allow the usage here:    

In case you allow the usage of Google Analytics, some data of your visits of this web site and your user behavior will be processed by Google Inc. Their privacy policy is avail­able on policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites.

About cookies:

Cookies are small text files, installed on your computer by the VATify.eu website and are used to identify you on your next visit. Their use is under complete control of the device you are using and can be changed by modifying privacy settings of your browser.

Instructions for enabling or disabling cookies are avail­able here: Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari, Opera.

The website VATify.eu uses the following cookies:

NameUsageDurationCom­pany
google-analytics-tracking-enabledCookies allowed1 yearVATify.eu / KoMnA d.o.o.
_gaPage view statistics2 yearsGoogle Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_50302044_1Page view statistics1 minuteGoogle Analytics
_gidPage view statistics1 dayGoogle Analytics

Cookie administrator:

KoMnA d.o.o.
Prežganje 50
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia

VAT ID: SI65744900
Reg. num.: 2210444000

VATify.eu is used by:

accenture, amazon, cinkarna, dhl, dsv, ey, filharmonia_hu, finnair, formlabs, gea, gen-i, goodyear, hitachi_abb, hydrogen, ifrc, ina, logitech, kaolin, polipaks, sia, soudal, talex, toyota, unicredit, vos_logistics,